Announcement of Summary of
Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
and the Schedule and Procedures of Cash Dividend Distribution

The Board of Directors of PT Mitra Keluarga Karyasehat Tbk (hereinafter referred to as the Company) hereby announces the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (AGMS) held on Wednesday, May 31, 2017. In compliance with the OJK Regulation No. 32/POJK.04/2014 on the Planning and Holding of the General Meetings of Shareholders of Public Companies, hereby we deliver the summary are as follows:

AGMS
A.Place, date, and time of AGMS::
Day / Date:Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Location:Mitra Keluarga Kelapa Gading
Auditorium Room 6/F
Jalan Bukit Gading Raya Kav. 2
Kelapa Gading Permai, Jakarta 14240
Time:15.01 - 15.50 (West Indonesia Time)
B.The AGMS Agenda:C
1.Approval and ratification of the Annual Report of the Company for the year ended December 31, 2016, including the Activity Report of the Company, the Report of the Supervisory Role of the Board of Commissioners, and the Company’s Financial Statements for the year ended December 31, 2016 and to grant a release and discharge from their responsibilities to all members of the Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors for their management and supervisory actions during the financial year ended December 31, 2016 (acquit et decharge);
2.Approval on the appropriation of the Company’s net profits for the financial year ended December 31, 2016;
3.Realization Report of the Initial Public Offerings Proceeds;
4.Reappointment of the Board of Commissioners and the Board of Directors of the Company;
5.Determination of salary and/or honorarium of the members of the Board of Commissioners and the Board of Directors and to authorize the Board of Commissioners to determine the salary and/or honorarium of the members of the Company’s Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors with considering to the recomendations and inputs from Nomination and Remuneration Commitee;
6.Appointment of Independent Public Accountant to audit the Company’s Financial Statements for the year ended December 31, 2017 and authorize the Board of Commissioners to determine the honorarium of the Independent Public Accountant and other appointment’s conditions.
C.AGMS was led by President Commissioner and attended by members of Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors as follows:
Board of Commissioners:
President Commissioner :Jozef Darmawan Angkasa
Commissioner :Laura Aryanto
Commissioner :Hamzah bin Mahmood
Independent Commissioner :Bacelius Ruru
Independent Commissioner :I Gusti Gede Subawa
Board of Directors:
President Director :Rustiyan Oen
Director:Joyce V. Handajani
Independent Director:Esther Maria Ramono
D.The number of shares in the Company with valid voting right presented at the AGMS was 13.308.809.124 shares or equal to 91.46% of the total 14,550,736,000 shares in the Company with valid voting right.
E.The Shareholders and the authorized Shareholders were given the opportunity to raise questions and/or opinions to each of the AGMS agenda. There were 1 question and/or opinions for first AGMS Agenda and no questions and/or opinions for the second to sixth AGMS agenda.
F.The mechanism of resolution making in the AGMS are as follows:
The decision-making of all the agenda are carried based on mutual consensus, in terms of deliberation for consensus is not sufficient, decision-making would be done by voting.
G.The result of the each AGMS agenda taken by voting:
AGMS Agenda In Favor VotesAgainst Votes Abstain Votes Total In Favor Votes*
First Agenda13,303,698,42405,110,70013,308,809,124
Second Agenda13,308,809,1240013,308,809,124
Third Agenda13,308,809,1240013,308,809,124
Fourth Agenda12,983,805,282325,003,842013,308,809,124
Fifth Agenda13,295,629,82413,179,300013,308,809,124
Sixth Agenda13,163,191,627128,470,59717,146,90013,308,809,124

*Total In Favor Votes are In Favor Votes added with Abstain Votes

H.The results of the AGMS are as follows:
1.Approve and ratify the Annual Report of the Company for the year ended December 31, 2016, including the Activity Report of the Company, the Report of the Supervisory Role of the Board of Commissioners, the Company’s Financial Statements, and to grant a release and discharge from their responsibilities to all members of the Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors for their management and supervision actions during the financial year ended December 31, 2016 (acquit et decharge), to the extent their actions were reflected in the Financial Reports and Annual Report of the Company for the financial year ended December 31, 2016.
2.a.Approved the appropriation of the Company’s net profit for the financial year 2016 as follows:
i.Total of Rp 494.725.024.000 or 71.14% of the Company’s net profit for the financial year 2016 will be distributed as cash dividend, and therefore each shareholder will receive Rp 34.00 per share, in accordance to the tax regulation;
ii.Total of Rp 6,954,389,700.00, is allocated as a Company’s reserved fund; and
iii.The remaining amount is recorded as retained earnings of the Company.
2.b.Delegated authority to the Board of Directors of the Company to perform all and any necessary actions in connection with the distribution of cash dividend, including but not limited to determining the time, date and method of payment of the cash dividend.
3.Accepted the realization report of the use of proceeds from the Initial Public Offering.
4.Approved to reappoint Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors of the Company effective from the closing of this AGMS until the closing the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders in 2020 as follows:
Board of Commissioners:
President Commissioner :Jozef Darmawan Angkasa
Commissioner :Laura Aryanto
Commissioner :Hamzah bin Mahmood
Independent Commissioner :Bacelius Ruru
Independent Commissioner :I Gusti Gede Subawa
Board of Directors:
President Director :Rustiyan Oen
Director:Joyce V. Handajani
Independent Director:Esther Maria Ramono
5.Granted authority to the Board of Commissioners of the Company by taking into account the input/recommendations of the Remuneration Committee to determine the salary and/or honorarium of the members of the Board of Commissioners and Board of Directors.
6.Granted authority and power to the Board of Commisioners of the Company to appoint Independent Public Accountant to perform an audit on the Company’s Financial Statements for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2017 and provided authority to the Board of Directors to determine the honorarium of the Independent Public Accountant and other appointment’s conditions.

The Board of Directors of the Company hereby also announces the schedule and procedures of cash dividend distribution as follows:

Schedule of Cash Dividend Payment:

Activities Date
Cum Dividend in Regular and Negotiation MarketJune 8, 2017
Ex Dividend in Regular and Negotiation MarketJune 9, 2017
Cum Dividend in Cash MarketJune 13, 2017
Ex Dividend in Cash MarketJune 14, 2017
Recording Date of Shareholders Entitled to DividendJune 13, 2017
Dividend PaymentJuly 5, 2017

Procedures of Cash Dividend Payment :

1.This announcement constitutes an official notification from the Company, and the Company does not issue separate notification to the Shareholders.
2.Payment of cash dividend will be made to the Shareholders whose names are listed in the Share Register of the Company as of June 13, 2017 at 16.00 Western Indonesian Time, which is to be referred to as Recording Date of Shareholders Entitled to Dividend.
3.For those Shareholders whose shares are placed in the collective custody of PT Kustodian Sentral Efek Indonesia (”KSEI”), the payment of dividend in accordance with the above schedule will be conducted through transfer through KSEI, and KSEI will subsequently distribute to the accounts of Securities Companies or Custodian Banks where the Shareholders keep their accounts.
4.For those Shareholders holding script shares, whereby the shares are not placed under collective custody of KSEI, and wish to obtain dividend payment through transfer to their bank accounts, they may do so by informing the names and addresses of their banks as well as their account numbers at the latest on June 13, 2017 in writing to:

Biro Administrasi Efek (BAE)

PT Adimitra Jasa Korpora

Rukan Kirana Boutique Office

Jl. Kirana Avenue III Blok F3 No. 5

Kelapa Gading, Jakarta 14250

Telp: +6221 2974 5222. Fax: +6221 2928 9961

5.The cash dividend will be subject to tax in accordance with the prevailing taxation regulations. The tax applied will be borne by the Shareholders and deducted from the cash dividend paid.
6.Legal Entity Resident Taxpayers who have not submitted their Taxpayer ID Numbers, are requested to submit the Taxpayer ID Numbers to KSEI or BAE on June 13, 2017 at 16.00 West Indonesian Time. Without Taxpayer ID Number, cash dividend paid to Legal Entity Resident Taxpayers will be subject to Income Tax Article 23 of 30%.
7.Foreign Taxpayers who are entitled to utilize the reduced withholding tax rate under the Double Taxation Avoidance Agreements, are required to submit Certificate of Domiciles (COD) in the format of Form DGT 1 or Form DGT 2 in compliance with Regulation of Director General of Taxation No. PER-61/PJ/2009 as amended by PER-24/PJ/2010 and PER-62/PJ/2009 as amended by PER-25/PJ/2010. Pursuant to the regulations, Form DGT 1 or Form DGT 2 should be in original or copy legalized by Indonesian Tax Office. The submission of Form DGT 1 or Form DGT 2 to KSEI or BAE should be made at the latest by June 8, 2016 at 16.00 Western Indonesian Time. In the case that the COD is not provided until the above date, the payment of the cash dividend will be subject to deduction of Withholding Tax Article 26 of 20%.

Jakarta, June 5, 2017

Board of Directors
PT Mitra Keluarga Karyasehat Tbk